Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2463100002 Bearing Bolt Bearing Pin,24660300005 Roller,1461030345 Shim Plate 2 Point 5 Mm,1461074328
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5309298 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 02:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2024
Expired 725 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2024 10:54:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JBD Diesels | - | 05-09-2024 18:53:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRAVEEN DIESEL PUMP SERVICE | - | 10-09-2024 21:38:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JBD Diesels( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2463100002 Bearing Bolt Bearing Pin,24660300005 Roller,1461030345 SHIM PLATE 2 POINT 5MM,1461074328 | 24598.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRAVEEN DIESEL PUMP SERVICE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 2463100002 Bearing Bolt Bearing Pin,24660300005 Roller,1461030345 SHIM PLATE 2 POINT 5MM,1461074328 | 26665.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GANESH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 2463100002 Bearing Bolt Bearing Pin,24660300005 Roller,1461030345 SHIM PLATE 2 POINT 5MM,1461074328 | 35437.00 | L3 |