Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12mm Toughened Glass,Steel Door Handle,Door Closer Machine,Plywood Of 6mm For Frames Size 6 Ft By 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4536106 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Atri Enterprises | - | 06-02-2024 12:13:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAIN ENGINEERING CO. | - | 06-02-2024 10:10:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-02-2024 22:33:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12mm toughened glass,Steel door handle,Door closer machine,Plywood of 6mm for frames size 6 ft by 4 | 375000.48 | L1 |
| 2 | JAIN ENGINEERING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12mm toughened glass,Steel door handle,Door closer machine,Plywood of 6mm for frames size 6 ft by 4 | 417060.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Atri Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12mm toughened glass,Steel door handle,Door closer machine,Plywood of 6mm for frames size 6 ft by 4 | 491652.00 | L3 |