Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pavit Machine For Door,Hydraulic Door Closer,Toughen Glass
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4047212 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 00:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DWARIKA DEVELOPER | Make : HEAVY Model : PAVIT MACHINE Title : PAVIT MACHINE FOR DOOR | 15-10-2023 15:20:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KASHISH SALES AGENCY | Make : BEST QUALITY Model : PAVIT MACHINE FOR DOOR Title : PAVIT MACHINE FOR DOOR | 15-10-2023 16:19:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHRI GANESH TRADERS | Make : BEST Model : PAVIT MACHINE Title : PAVIT MACHINE | 15-10-2023 16:39:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VISHAL ELECTRIC WORKS | Make : Universal Model : new model Title : PAVIT MACHINE FOR DOOR | 15-10-2023 17:12:56 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KASHISH SALES AGENCY | Item Categories : PAVIT MACHINE FOR DOOR,HYDRAULIC DOOR CLOSER,TOUGHEN GLASS | 140140.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHRI GANESH TRADERS | Item Categories : PAVIT MACHINE FOR DOOR,HYDRAULIC DOOR CLOSER,TOUGHEN GLASS | 166666.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHAL ELECTRIC WORKS | Item Categories : PAVIT MACHINE FOR DOOR,HYDRAULIC DOOR CLOSER,TOUGHEN GLASS | 175800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DWARIKA DEVELOPER | Item Categories : PAVIT MACHINE FOR DOOR,HYDRAULIC DOOR CLOSER,TOUGHEN GLASS | 235300.00 | L4 |
Selection and empanelment of door step delivery transportation of food grains at district munger for 04 (four) posts.
Selection and empanelment of door step delivery transportation of food grains at district munger for 04 (four) posts.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreEngagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Engagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreDevelopment and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Development and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Read moreof your Industry type