Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Colour Printed Files,Printed White Files,White Files,Jk Easy Copier A4,Jk Easy Copier Fs,Epson Ink
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4150041 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 14:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-11-2023 14:13:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FRONTLINE ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2023 16:28:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 04-11-2023 16:19:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NARESH TRADERS | - | 02-11-2023 13:58:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | OM ENTERPRISES | - | 08-11-2023 16:10:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | R G TRADING COMPANY | - | 02-11-2023 13:42:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RONAK ENTERPRISES | - | 02-11-2023 14:09:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R G TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : COLOUR PRINTED FILES,PRINTED WHITE FILES,WHITE FILES,JK EASY COPIER A4,JK EASY COPIER FS,EPSON INK | 130400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NARESH TRADERS | Item Categories : COLOUR PRINTED FILES,PRINTED WHITE FILES,WHITE FILES,JK EASY COPIER A4,JK EASY COPIER FS,EPSON INK | 138040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RONAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : COLOUR PRINTED FILES,PRINTED WHITE FILES,WHITE FILES,JK EASY COPIER A4,JK EASY COPIER FS,EPSON INK | 146000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : COLOUR PRINTED FILES,PRINTED WHITE FILES,WHITE FILES,JK EASY COPIER A4,JK EASY COPIER FS,EPSON INK | 152720.00 | L4 |