Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏖️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Bathroom Fixtures And Accessories 🛁 The Home Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bathroom Fixtures And Accessories To Enhance Facilities In Government Establishments. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For The Following Items: 🚽 Cisterns 🪫 Toilet Seat Standing Commode 🧼 Washbasin 🔧 Cp Connection 24 Inch 🛁 Angle Valve ��зер� Bathroom Mirror Keywords: Bathroom Fixtures, Bathroom Accessories, Government Procurement, Home Department Jammu And Kashmir, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cistern,Toilet Seat Standing Commode,Washbasin,Cp Connection 24 Inch,Angle Valve,Bathroom Mirror,C.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4872062 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 03:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AHANGER METALS
Contract Value
240910
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Showkat Ahmad Ganie
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHANGER METALS | - | 09-05-2024 12:14:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ALPHA SOLAR POWER | - | 09-05-2024 13:37:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DAR HARDWARE STORE | - | 09-05-2024 17:26:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S BATHWORLD | - | 09-05-2024 21:17:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S NEW BASHIR ENTERPRISES | - | 20-04-2024 14:09:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Ocean Blue Enterprises | - | 20-04-2024 12:05:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | VLAST E SERVICE | - | 09-05-2024 13:00:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHANGER METALS | Item Categories : Cistern,Toilet Seat-Standing Commode,Washbasin,CP Connection 24-inch,Angle Valve,Bathroom Mirror,C. | 240910.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VLAST E SERVICE | Item Categories : Cistern,Toilet Seat-Standing Commode,Washbasin,CP Connection 24-inch,Angle Valve,Bathroom Mirror,C. | 287730.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALPHA SOLAR POWER | Item Categories : Cistern,Toilet Seat-Standing Commode,Washbasin,CP Connection 24-inch,Angle Valve,Bathroom Mirror,C. | 303490.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cistern | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 29250.000 |
| Toilet Seat-Standing Commode | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 67500.000 |
| Washbasin | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 39000.000 |
| CP Connection 24-inch | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 10800.000 |
| Angle Valve | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 24750.000 |
| Bathroom Mirror | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 11250.000 |
| C.P Nipple | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Geyser Bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Bibcock | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 34000.000 |
| Nipple 0.5-inch X 2-inch | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 5200.000 |
| Waste Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Waste Cup | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Lock-Simple | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Handle 4-inch | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Nails 2-inch | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Blade Wood Cutter 4-inch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 360.000 |
| Bit Wooden 4-inch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 200.000 |