Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Head Guard,Chest Guard,Abdominal Fd,Rubber Knife,Mouth Guard
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4525072 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 18:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Mod Sectt Establishment
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH BHANDAR | - | 26-01-2024 15:38:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Prajapati Group | - | 01-02-2024 10:37:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAH ENTERPRISE | - | 28-01-2024 15:32:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Shree Shyam Healthcare | - | 26-01-2024 23:46:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH BHANDAR | Item Categories : HEAD GUARD,CHEST GUARD,ABDOMINAL FD,RUBBER KNIFE,MOUTH GUARD | 99963.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAH ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : HEAD GUARD,CHEST GUARD,ABDOMINAL FD,RUBBER KNIFE,MOUTH GUARD | 132240.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shree Shyam Healthcare | Item Categories : HEAD GUARD,CHEST GUARD,ABDOMINAL FD,RUBBER KNIFE,MOUTH GUARD | 139680.00 | L3 |