Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dummy Hand Gun,Rubber Knife,Shin Guard,Chest Guard,Mouth Guard,Boxing Bandage,Head Guard
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4779613
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 14, 2024 20:03
End Date
Expired 25/03/2024

Expired 892 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Leo International - 19-03-2024 16:56:55 MII MSE Disqualified
2 SHANTI INTERNATIONAL - 24-03-2024 13:26:05 MII MSE Qualified
3 SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE - 15-03-2024 18:09:42 MII MSE Disqualified
4 SURJAN ENTERPRISES - 24-03-2024 20:10:44 MII MSE Qualified
5 The Print Chamber - 24-03-2024 10:25:27 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 The Print Chamber( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Dummy Hand Gun,Rubber knife,Shin guard,Chest Guard,Mouth Guard,Boxing bandage,Head guard 82850.00 L1
2 SURJAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Dummy Hand Gun,Rubber knife,Shin guard,Chest Guard,Mouth Guard,Boxing bandage,Head guard 85090.00 L2
3 SHANTI INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Dummy Hand Gun,Rubber knife,Shin guard,Chest Guard,Mouth Guard,Boxing bandage,Head guard 86370.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise