Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Multifunction Printer,External Hard Disk Drive 1 Tb,Antivirus,600 Va Ups
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Housing and Urban Development Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4704658 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 17:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Ashirbad Computer and Services
Contract Value
149100
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Santanu Kumar Ray
Department:
Housing And Urban Development Department Odisha
Organisation:
Director,town Planning,orissa,bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashirbad Computer and Services | - | 07-03-2024 15:01:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HARDIB TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-03-2024 18:21:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 09-03-2024 11:43:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAI INFOTEL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-03-2024 15:50:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashirbad Computer and Services | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Multifunction Printer,External Hard Disk Drive 1TB,Antivirus,600 VA UPS | 149100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HARDIB TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Multifunction Printer,External Hard Disk Drive 1TB,Antivirus,600 VA UPS | 156730.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI INFOTEL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Multifunction Printer,External Hard Disk Drive 1TB,Antivirus,600 VA UPS | 160320.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 95000.000 |
| Multifunction Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| External Hard Disk Drive 1TB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13600.000 |
| Antivirus | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| 600 VA UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4000.000 |