Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Internal Hard Disk Drive, 1 Tb, Ssd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5431415 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 23, 2024 23:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2024
Expired 697 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ELECTRONIC WORLD
494000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARDWAJ SALES CORPORATION | Make : CONSISTENT 1TB Model : CONSISTENT 1TB SSD HDD Title : INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD | 04-10-2024 13:56:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ELECTRONIC WORLD | Make : CONSISTANT Model : 1TB SSD Title : INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD | 03-10-2024 17:31:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ENTEL | Make : CONSISTENT Model : 1TB SSD 2.5" Title : INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD | 03-10-2024 15:37:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HYDROFLOW ENTERPRISE | Make : Consistent SSD 1TB Model : Consistent SSD 1TB Title : INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD | 03-10-2024 13:29:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | JAI MAA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD | 04-10-2024 13:49:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | LOREX INFOTECH | Make : INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD Model : INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD Title : INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD | 04-10-2024 11:42:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MY COMPUTER | Make : INTERNAL SSD 1TB SATA Model : CRUCIAL INTERNAL SSD 1TB SATA (BX500) Title : INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD | 03-10-2024 17:14:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | OJAS | Make : CONSISTENT INFOSYSTEMS PVT. LTD. Model : 1 TB SSD SATA III 2.5" Title : INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD | 04-10-2024 11:59:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | OM ENTERPRISE | Make : AS PER YOUR BID Model : AS PER THE OEM Title : INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD | 04-10-2024 13:08:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | S K & COMPANY | Make : Consistent Model : INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD Title : INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD | 03-10-2024 11:58:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | TECH INTERNATIONAL | Make : Consistent Model : Consistent 2.5 1 TB SSD Title : INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD | 26-09-2024 11:38:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | WINGS COMPUTER | Make : Consistent Model : Consistent 2.5 1 TB SSD with SATA Title : INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD | 04-10-2024 13:27:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | ZABEED ENTERPRISES | Make : 2.5 1 TB SSD with SATA Interface Model : Consistent Title : INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD | 03-10-2024 15:26:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : CRUCIAL Model : CT1000BX500SSD1 Title : INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD | 04-10-2024 09:05:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | ZENIX COMPUTERS | Make : Consistent Model : CTSSD001S6 Title : INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD | 04-10-2024 12:42:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRONIC WORLD | Item Categories : INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD | 418644.07 | L1 |
| 2 | ENTEL | Item Categories : INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD | 427127.12 | L2 |
| 3 | ZENIX COMPUTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD | 440237.29 | L3 |
| 4 | TECH INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD | 440457.63 | L4 |
| 5 | BHARDWAJ SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD | 443983.05 | L5 |
| 6 | HYDROFLOW ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD | 451364.41 | L6 |
| 7 | LOREX INFOTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD | 461500.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ZABEED ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD | 473728.81 | L8 |
| 9 | WINGS COMPUTER | Item Categories : INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD | 490254.24 | L9 |
| 10 | OM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD | 506779.66 | L10 |
| 11 | OJAS | Item Categories : INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD | 521560.00 | L11 |
| 12 | S K & COMPANY | Item Categories : INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD | 572881.36 | L12 |
| 13 | Zenith Enterprises | Item Categories : INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD | 594033.90 | L13 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE, 1TB, SSD | CONSISTANT | 1TB SSD | 130 | ₹ 494000.000 |
Construction of hard park of m.t.e. at drmu, barauni dairy
Construction of hard park of m.t.e. at drmu, barauni dairy
Read moreHiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreHard rock 98 cumwith blasting in existing ept on udeva sy no-32,37 of tarikere range.
Hard rock 98 cumwith blasting in existing ept on udeva sy no-32,37 of tarikere range.
Read moreProviding granite flooring to lobby and internal painting to kuda office building at kalaburagi
Providing granite flooring to lobby and internal painting to kuda office building at kalaburagi
Read moreWelcome maint/repair of internal electrification at sector a and b under ge (a) baroda.
As per boq
Read moreReplace and repair to internal electrical wiring to admin office block in bhadra cada campus
Replace and repair to internal electrical wiring to admin office block in bhadra cada campus
Read moreHard rock 150 cum with blasting in existing ept on yelugere sy.no. 39 elumalai land of tarikere range.
Hard rock 150 cum with blasting in existing ept on yelugere sy.no. 39 elumalai land of tarikere range.
Read moreHard rock 107 10 cum with blasting in existing ept on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range
Hard rock 107 10 cum with blasting in existing ept on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range
Read moreHard rock 110 cum with blasting in existing ept on dyampura sy.no.13 near amrutesh land of tarikere range.
Hard rock 110 cum with blasting in existing ept on dyampura sy.no.13 near amrutesh land of tarikere range.
Read moreHard rock 202 50 cum with blasting in existing ept on on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range.
Hard rock 202 50 cum with blasting in existing ept on on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range.
Read moreof your Industry type