Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; Running Of Offices Repair Maintenance
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4704945 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TKJ INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED
16656570
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 720DEGREE ULTRA CONSULTANCY LLP | 01-04-2024 01:53:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADITI FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 18-03-2024 16:59:54 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BASIC SANITATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-04-2024 13:01:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ECOLOGICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-03-2024 13:23:45 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HIM INFRA PROEJCTS | 14-03-2024 10:07:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KHUBSURAT MULTI MAINTENANCE SERVICES | 19-03-2024 13:53:26 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | L.B. BONAFIDE PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-04-2024 13:18:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MILI TADIT SECURITY SERVICES | 28-03-2024 15:45:59 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | NAV STAR HOSPITALITY | 19-03-2024 13:37:07 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | NV ENTERPRISES | 26-03-2024 13:01:14 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Priti Enterprises | 28-03-2024 15:15:34 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | PROFESSIONAL FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 19-03-2024 16:10:42 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 29-03-2024 18:02:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | TKJ INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-03-2024 11:32:34 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | UNIQUE SANITATION AND OUT SOURCING SERVICES | 30-03-2024 17:51:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L.B. BONAFIDE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Running of Offices Repair Maintenance | 16656570.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIQUE SANITATION AND OUT SOURCING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Running of Offices Repair Maintenance | 16656570.00 | L1 |
| 3 | PROFESSIONAL FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Running of Offices Repair Maintenance | 16656570.00 | L1 |
| 4 | TKJ INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Running of Offices Repair Maintenance | 16656570.00 | L1 |
| 5 | HIM INFRA PROEJCTS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Running of Offices Repair Maintenance | 17300000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Running of Offices Repair Maintenance of Residential and Non Residential Building of Township Complex at Behali Sapangini and Operation of STP Composting Machine Incinerator for Parbati I.. | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 16656570.000 |
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreName of work- comprehensive operation and maintenance and special repair of resind work of 04 no. of ward level piped water supply schemes in quality affected ward-1,2,7, 10 scheme-1b, 2b, 7b & 10b of panchayat-goriyar west block-banamkhi under p.h division, dhamdaha, district-purnea based on item rates; constructed by the public health engineering department including payment to the pump operators, electricity bill for five years.
Name of work- comprehensive operation and maintenance and special repair of resind work of 04 no. of ward level piped water supply schemes in quality affected ward-1,2,7, 10 scheme-1b, 2b, 7b & 10b of panchayat-goriyar west block-banamkhi under p.h division, dhamdaha, district-purnea based on item rates; constructed by the public health engineering department including payment to the pump operators, electricity bill for five years.
Read moreFacility management services - lump sum based - industrial; running of offices repair and maintena
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; housekeeping, running maintenance inclu
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; housekeeping running and maintenance of
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; housekeeping, running and maintenance i
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; housekeeping, running and maintenance o
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; housekeeping, running and maintenance i
Read more
of your Industry type