Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inductively Coupled Plasma Optical Emission Spectrometer (Icp Oes)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Enviornment Department Haryana | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3604175 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1156 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Ultra Scientific & Chemicals
Contract Value
9815000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 45 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jatinder Pal Singh
Department:
Enviornment Department Haryana
Organisation:
Haryana State Pollution Control Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : ICPOES-3500 Title : ICP-OES | 03-07-2023 11:28:32 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | INVENTIS TECHNOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Analytik Jena Model : PlasmaQuant 9100 Title : Inductively Coupled Plasma Optical Emission Spectrometer | 03-07-2023 15:29:55 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Ultra Scientific & Chemicals | Make : PERKIN ELMER Model : ICPOES Title : ICPOES | 03-07-2023 14:16:33 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ultra Scientific & Chemicals | Item Categories : Inductively Coupled Plasma Optical Emission Spectrometer (ICP-OES) | 9832000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INVENTIS TECHNOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Inductively Coupled Plasma Optical Emission Spectrometer (ICP-OES) | 10244500.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICPOES | PERKIN ELMER | ICPOES | 1 | ₹ 9815000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type