Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Steel Pip 50 Kg,Dhokla Idali Coocker,Roti Frying Stove,Water Tank 1000 Ltr,Chokhano Zaro,Coocker 25
Description
Organisation Tribal Development Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4498308
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 18, 2024 22:44
End Date
Expired 29/01/2024

Expired 952 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LAXMI TRADING

Contract Value

499700

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Patel Girishkumar Virabhai
Department: Tribal Development Department Gujarat
Organisation: Commissionerate Of Tribal Development

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AUROVILLE BAZAR - 29-01-2024 16:09:09 N/A Disqualified
2 DHARTI INDUSTRIES - 26-01-2024 16:38:06 N/A Disqualified
3 LAXMI TRADING - 28-01-2024 11:42:30 N/A Qualified
4 SAHAJANAND TRADERS - 28-01-2024 12:45:07 N/A Qualified
5 VISHWAS TRADING AND SUPPLIERS - 28-01-2024 11:07:39 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LAXMI TRADING Item Categories : Steel Pip 50 kg,Dhokla Idali Coocker,Roti Frying Stove,water tank 1000 ltr,Chokhano Zaro,Coocker 25 499700.00 L1
2 SAHAJANAND TRADERS Item Categories : Steel Pip 50 kg,Dhokla Idali Coocker,Roti Frying Stove,water tank 1000 ltr,Chokhano Zaro,Coocker 25 545500.00 L2
3 VISHWAS TRADING AND SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Steel Pip 50 kg,Dhokla Idali Coocker,Roti Frying Stove,water tank 1000 ltr,Chokhano Zaro,Coocker 25 546500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Steel Pip 50 kg NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 60000.000
Dhokla Idali Coocker NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 88000.000
Roti Frying Stove NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 55000.000
water tank 1000 ltr NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 270000.000
Chokhano Zaro NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 3000.000
Coocker 25 ltr NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 10500.000
Alluminium Tray NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 13200.000