Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alluminium Tapela,Gas Stove 3 Burner,Gas Stove 1 Burner,Coocker 50 Ltr,Electric Weight Scale 200 Kg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Tribal Development Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4498263 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 22:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LAXMI TRADING
Contract Value
499880
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Patel Girishkumar Virabhai
Department:
Tribal Development Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Commissionerate Of Tribal Development
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUROVILLE BAZAR | - | 29-01-2024 16:09:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DHARTI INDUSTRIES | - | 26-01-2024 16:43:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | LAXMI TRADING | - | 28-01-2024 11:38:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAHAJANAND TRADERS | - | 28-01-2024 12:41:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VISHWAS TRADING AND SUPPLIERS | - | 28-01-2024 11:05:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI TRADING | Item Categories : Alluminium Tapela,Gas stove 3 burner,Gas stove 1 burner,Coocker 50 ltr,Electric Weight scale 200 kg | 499880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAHAJANAND TRADERS | Item Categories : Alluminium Tapela,Gas stove 3 burner,Gas stove 1 burner,Coocker 50 ltr,Electric Weight scale 200 kg | 517000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHWAS TRADING AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Alluminium Tapela,Gas stove 3 burner,Gas stove 1 burner,Coocker 50 ltr,Electric Weight scale 200 kg | 521000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alluminium Tapela | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 165880.000 |
| Gas stove 3 burner | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| Gas stove 1 burner | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| Coocker 50 ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 98000.000 |
| Electric Weight scale 200 kg | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| Parat Pittal | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Ata Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Oil Dispenser | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5000.000 |