Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
❄️ Procurement Alert: Essential Winter Supplies For The Armed Forces ❄️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Winter Essentials To Support Our Armed Forces. 🛡️ 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 3:00 Pm Required Items Include: Snow Shovels ❄️ Kero Heater Wicks For Ps 22 🔥 Kero Heater Dolphin Glass (Red) 🛞️ Distilled Water 💧 Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Snow Shovel, Kero Heater Wicks, Kero Heater Wicks Ps 22, Kero Heater Dolphin Glass Red, Distilled Water, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Armed Forces Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Snow Shovel,Kero Heater Wicks,Kero Heater Wicks Ps 22,Kero Heater Dolphin Glass Red,Distilled Water
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5015227 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 20:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARIS YOUSUF BHAT | - | 24-06-2024 15:54:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHAH ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2024 15:47:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MS CONTRACTORS | - | 24-06-2024 15:39:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MS CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Snow shovel,Kero Heater wicks,Kero Heater wicks PS 22,Kero Heater Dolphin glass Red,Distilled Water | 156190.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHAH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Snow shovel,Kero Heater wicks,Kero Heater wicks PS 22,Kero Heater Dolphin glass Red,Distilled Water | 177370.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HARIS YOUSUF BHAT | Item Categories : Snow shovel,Kero Heater wicks,Kero Heater wicks PS 22,Kero Heater Dolphin glass Red,Distilled Water | 208960.00 | L3 |