Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Shed,Stand Pole,Structure,Led Tube,Fitted Iron Chair,Fitting Charges
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Ex-Servicemen Welfare | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4388481 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 23, 2023 17:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Ex-servicemen Welfare
Organisation:
Ex-servicemen Contributory Health Scheme (echs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT CONSTRUCTION | - | 14-02-2024 23:38:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JOGMAYA ENGINEERING | - | 15-02-2024 08:45:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PRASAD ENTERPRISE | - | 15-02-2024 08:33:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT CONSTRUCTION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron shed,Stand pole,structure,LED tube,Fitted Iron chair,Fitting charges | 347800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRASAD ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron shed,Stand pole,structure,LED tube,Fitted Iron chair,Fitting charges | 423000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JOGMAYA ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Iron shed,Stand pole,structure,LED tube,Fitted Iron chair,Fitting charges | 447500.00 | L3 |