Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏰 Procurement Opportunity: Modernised Water Proof Shelter 🌧️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Modernised Water Proof Shelter With Iron Poles And Fittings For Regiment Command Post. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 9:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring The Solutions Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Modernised Water Proof Shelter, Iron Pole, Regiment Command Post, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modernised Water Proof Shelter With Iron Pole And Fitting Charges For Regiment Command Post
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5114189 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 14:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHUMI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Modernised Water Proof Shelter With Iron Pole And Title : Modernised Water Proof Shelter With Iron Pole And Fitting Charges For Regiment Command Post | 02-08-2024 08:30:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJESH BOOK DEPOT | Make : NA Model : Modernised Water Proof Shelter With Iron Pole And Title : Modernised Water Proof Shelter With Iron Pole And Fitting Charges For Regiment Command Post | 02-08-2024 08:35:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Shri Balaji Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Modernised Water Proof Shelter With Iron Pole And Title : Modernised Water Proof Shelter With Iron Pole And Fitting Charges For Regiment Command Post | 01-08-2024 19:27:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shri Balaji Enterprises | Item Categories : Modernised Water Proof Shelter with iron Pole and Fitting Charges for Regiment Command Post | 98980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BHUMI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Modernised Water Proof Shelter with iron Pole and Fitting Charges for Regiment Command Post | 102400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJESH BOOK DEPOT | Item Categories : Modernised Water Proof Shelter with iron Pole and Fitting Charges for Regiment Command Post | 110000.00 | L3 |