Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Service And Goods Supply As Per Uploaded Pdf Specification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3907735 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S UMA TRADERS
2999900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S M R ASSOCIATE | Make : na Model : Service And Goods Supply As Per Uploaded PDF Spec Title : Service And Goods Supply As Per Uploaded PDF Specification | 12-09-2023 17:52:17 | Coir Board | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S UMA TRADERS | Make : na Model : Service And Goods Supply As Per Uploaded PDF Speci Title : Service And Goods Supply As Per Uploaded PDF Specification | 12-09-2023 17:49:14 | Coir Board | Qualified |
| 3 | MADHUBALA SINGH | Make : RESELLER Model : Service and Goods Supply as per uploaded PDF speci Title : Service and Goods Supply as per uploaded PDF specification | 12-09-2023 17:08:54 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Make : na Model : CUSTOM BID Title : CUSTOM BID | 12-09-2023 17:08:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S UMA TRADERS | Item Categories : Service and Goods Supply as per uploaded PDF specification | 2999900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SONALI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Service and Goods Supply as per uploaded PDF specification | 3340000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S M R ASSOCIATE | Item Categories : Service and Goods Supply as per uploaded PDF specification | 3640000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Service And Goods Supply As Per Uploaded PDF Specification | na | Service And Goods Supply As Per Uploaded PDF Speci | 1 | ₹ 2999900.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreAnnual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement and installation of goods for panchayath learning center
Procurement and installation of goods for panchayath learning center, sanikere grama panchayath
Read moreProviding service for supply of food items to bengaluru north university boys hostel and girls hostel.
Providing service for supply of food items to bengaluru north university boys hostel and girls hostel.
Read moreof your Industry type