Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Part No F142 Rf Coaxial Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4265775 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 30, 2023 14:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/12/2023
Expired 984 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADRYS TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Flu-Tef Model : F142 Title : RF Coaxial Cable | 06-12-2023 17:13:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | FLU-TEF WIRES & CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLU-TEF WIRES & CABLES PVT. LTD. Model : P/N F 142 Title : RF COAXIAL CABLE F142 | 21-12-2023 16:39:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL ELECTRONICS | Make : HUBER & SUHNER Model : RADOX_RF_142 Title : RF COAXIAL CABLE | 22-12-2023 11:10:09 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SYNERGY TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : R F CONNECTOR HOUSE Model : RCH- RG174 CABLE Title : RCH- RG174 CABLE | 22-12-2023 12:42:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLU-TEF WIRES & CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PART NO F142 RF COAXIAL CABLE | 579000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADRYS TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : PART NO F142 RF COAXIAL CABLE | 838000.00 | L2 |
Erection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27
Erection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 09/2026-27.a
Read moreResurvey of herur rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 39.00 km in byndoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of herur rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 39.00 km in byndoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of harkur rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 13.00 km in kundapura range, kundapura division, during 2026-27
Resurvey of harkur rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 13.00 km in kundapura range, kundapura division, during 2026-27
Read moreResurvey of talaguppa rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.00 km in sagara range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of talaguppa rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.00 km in sagara range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of brahmarapadvu rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 13.50 km in venoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of brahmarapadvu rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 13.50 km in venoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of talaguppa rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.30 km in anavatti range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of talaguppa rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.30 km in anavatti range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of h hunasavalli rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 9.70 km in hosanagara range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of h hunasavalli rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 9.70 km in hosanagara range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at sathish kople to bangarada manushya kople kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no 03/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at sathish kople to bangarada manushya kople kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no 03/2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of ramachandrapura rf apaji 51 reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 11.65 km in nagara range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of ramachandrapura rf apaji 51 reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 11.65 km in nagara range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type