Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Top Flange Plate Of Girder, Cross Frame At Br. No. 222 A (2x12.2m) On Mb Gzb Section &Amp Strengthening Of Rail &Amp Cross Girder, Providing Screen Over Web Of Corss Girder On Br. No. 36 Up (3x30.5 M) &Amp 36 Dn (4x30.5m) On Gzb Sre Section Under Jurisdiction Of Axen/Bl/Tkj.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76274008 |
|
Reference Number |
32-W-BR-222A-36-DLI-GZB |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.19 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/082024/76274008/viewNitPdf_4643892.pdf |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 21:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 750 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of top flange plate of girder, cross frame at br. no. 222a (2x12.2m) on mb-gzb section & strengthening of rail & cross girder, providing screen over web of corss girder on br. no. 36 up (3x30.5m) & 36 dn (4x30.5m) on gzb-sre section under jurisdiction of axen/bl/tkj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of side pathway at br. no. 17 up, dn, gal-1, gal-2,emu (4x18.3m) on ndls-pwl section, br. no. 36 up (3x30.5 m), br. no. 36 dn (4x30.5m), 61 up (1x12.2 1x18.3 m), 154 up& dn (3x30.5m) , 166 dn(3x18.3m), 189 dn(3x30.0m), 210 dn(4x30.0m) on gzb-sre section under jurisdiction of axen/br/spl/tkj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSide pathway at br. no. 253 (2x12.2m), 254 (3x12.2m), 255(12x12.2m), 256 up & dn(5x12.2m), 270(1x12.2m), 278(3x12.2m), 299(5x12.2m), 327(1x12.2m), 8(1x9.151x18.3m) s/l, 208 up (2x12.2m), 163 dn (1x9.151x18.3m), 163 up (1x45.7m), 208 dn(1x45.7m) and 246 (1x45.7m) on dli-bti section under jurisdiction of axen/bl/tkj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStandard inspection arrangement for br. no. 31 (12x45.7m) in three spans (9, 10 & 11) using advance clamping arrangements for fixing of inspection arrangement on ndls-gzb section under axen/bl/tkj over dli division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePainting of br. no. 249 (12x61.0m) of north & south line on dli-gzb section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePainting of br. no. 249 (12x61.0m) of north & south line on dli-gzb section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of corroded/perforated bracings, gussets plates, cross frames, top flange angles & other members including replacement of loose rivets of bridge no. 320(4x30.5m), 391( 1x18.3m), 416(6x18.3m), 429a(3x18.3m) & 484(1x12.2m), br no.15up & dn(2x12.2m), 16dn(1x12.2m), 22a(3x12.2m), 23dn (1x12.2m1x9.15m), 32up & dn(2x6x18.3m), 205(12x18.3m) and 206(1x18.3m) and replacement of protection sheet on br. no. 24 (ner)/dn line under jurisdiction of xen bridge line lucknow. &
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBalance work of 3 nos. major bridges in rcc substructure for bridge no. 166 span (10x30.50 m composite girder), br. no. 168 span (6x30.50 m composite girder) & br. no. 171 span (8x30.5m composite girder) and construction of 6 nos. major bridges on pile foundation in rcc substructure & superstructure as per rdso s drawing for br. no. 175 span (1x30.50 m composite girder), br. no. 179 span (1x30.50 m composite girder), br. no. 181 span (1x18.30 m composite girder), br. no. 183 span
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacturing, supplying and installation of pathway in plate & composite girder bridges, man refuge in psc girder bridges in nfr under dyce/br/line.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract of coa of efftronics make at ndls, dli, hnzm, tkj, pwl, gzb, mtc, tpz, rok, jhl, pnp, kkde, anvt, cyz, kzw, fn & test room for three years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type