Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Name Of The Work : Replacement Of Rbg Loading Standard Girders Of Br. No.62 Dn &Amp 149 A Up &Amp Rev. By 25 Ton Loading Std. Girder In Hbc Section Of Hwh Division. &Amp Replacement Of Rbg Loading Standard Girders Of Br No. 38 Dn And 53 Dn By 25 Ton Loading Std. Girder In Hbc Section Of Hwh Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 78059747 |
|
Reference Number |
237_2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6.67 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/112024/78059747/viewNitPdf_4749026.pdf |
| Start Date | November 06, 2024 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2024
Expired 641 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of girders of bridge no. 209 over dn/hbc and dn/main between stations gangpur and bardhaman on main line section of hwh division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of girders of bridge no. 209 over dn/hbc and dn/main between stations gangpur and bardhaman on main line section of hwh division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of girders of bridge no. 209 over dn/hbc and dn/main between stations gangpur and bardhaman on main line section of hwh division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePainting work of steel bridges (plate girder & flooring system of o.w.g girders) & concrete girders steel components (handrailing s, tr, ladders pathway etc.) in jat-svdk section over fzr division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePainting of steel bridges of benaras rob, 69, 190a, skg fly. over, 209 in hwh-bdc main line section. br. no.12, 12a,20, 20a, 51, 51a, 91, 105a, 105, 106a, 106, 119a, 119 in bb loop section. br. no. 206, 240 in sbg section. br. no. 26a, 62dn, 178, 181 in tak section. br. no. 82, 89, 149a in hwh-bwn(hbc) section. br. no. 3d in accl section of howrah division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePainting of steel bridge girders of br no. 8 sampreeti bridge & br no. 6 in nh -bdc section, br. no. 12 sbg loop section, br. no.149a up, rev & dn in hbc section, br. no. 6 up/dn 62 up, 98, 104, 118, 129 & 142 in tak section and br.no.167 in ak loop section of howrah division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRegirdering of major bridge no.550dn, 567up, 951dn, 2cp dn, 4cp dn, 535a dn having through open web girders/plate girders of bgml/rbg loading standard under the jurisdiction of sr.den(bridge), khurda road in connection with mission 3000 mt.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRegirdering of major bridge no.550dn, 567up, 951dn, 2cp dn, 4cp dn, 535a dn having through open web girders/plate girders of bgml/rbg loading standard under the jurisdiction of sr.den(bridge), khurda road in connection with mission 3000 mt.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division: ttr (cscmsc) - 1 in 12 - 5 set & 1 in 8.5- 7 set , ttr (twswcmsc) - 1 in 12- 4 set & ttr - diamond crossing 60 kg 1 in 8.5 - 12 set & tfr -10.556 tkm in the location -bly - bdc up ml 10 - 10.280 = 0.280 km, up ml 11.150 - 14 = 2.850 km, up ml 16 - 21 = 5 km. bly - skg dn hbc 8.660 - 9 = 0.340 km , up hbc 8.66 - 9.216 = 0.556 km , hwh - bly dn ml 5.640 - 6 = 0.360 km. hwh - bly chord dn hbc 8.310 - 8.660 = 0.350 km, up hbc 6.778 - 7.598 = 0.820 km in the jurisdic
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRegirdering of major bridge no.550dn, 567up, 951dn, 2cp dn, 4cp dn, 535a dn having through open web girders/plate girders of bgml/rbg loading standard along with replacement of bearings of various bridges under the jurisdiction of sr.den(bridge), khurda road in connection with mission 3000 mt.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type