Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Multi Station Gym (V2),Multi Hyper Extension Machine,Seated Calf Raise Machine,Multi Adjustable Ben
Description
Organisation Planning & Development Department Bihar |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5297134
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 24, 2024 19:38
End Date
Expired 03/09/2024

Expired 731 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAVANT SOLUTIONS

Contract Value

2068500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Uday Prasad
Department: Planning & Development Department Bihar
Organisation: Planning And Development Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 OfficePro Enterprises Make : NA Model : REZ-01 02-09-2024 22:40:05 Offline upload Qualified
2 SAVANT SOLUTIONS Make : NA Model : REZ-01 03-09-2024 13:35:28 Offline upload Qualified
3 TAHA INDUSTRYS Make : NA Model : REZ-01 02-09-2024 15:59:24 MSE Disqualified
4 UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM Make : NA Model : REZ-01 03-09-2024 14:11:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded 45° Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Warranty 1 year NA NA 1 ₹ 300000.000
Unbranded Abdominal Bench with Foam Padding NA STA-3037 1 ₹ 84000.000
Unbranded Horizontal Dumbbell Rack 3 Tiers NA DUMBBALL RACK 3T 1 ₹ 80000.000
Unbranded Flat Gym Bench of Weight Capacity 250 kilogram kg NA Janta- Flat Gym Bench 1 ₹ 85000.000
Unbranded MS Functional Trainer, Warranty 12 month NA NA 1 ₹ 380000.000
Unbranded Multi Adjustable Bench with 5 year Warranty NA MULTIAB001 1 ₹ 80000.000
Unbranded BEAST SERIES Multi Hyper Extension Machine, Warranty 2 year NA LEXCO-LF-212 1 ₹ 84500.000
Unbranded Multi Station Gym with 7 Stations NA REZ-01 1 ₹ 400000.000
Unbranded Mild Steel Preacher curl bench With Electrostatic powder coating NA GE-644 1 ₹ 95000.000
Unbranded Hexagonal Rubberized Weight Dumbbells 25 Kg NA PHYSISHEALTHCARE/HWD033 1 ₹ 100000.000
Unbranded 25 kg Rubberized Weight Plates NA TOPPRO { KFDP-50 } 1 ₹ 100000.000
Unbranded IT SERIES Seated Calf Raise Machine, Warranty 3 year NA TS0SCR 1 ₹ 80000.000
Unbranded V-Belt Drive System Spin Bike NA RN1179 1 ₹ 105000.000
Unbranded Weight Lifting Set consist EZ Curl Bar and Barbell and Dumbell Rods NA WEIGHT001 1 ₹ 95000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise