Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multi Gym,Smith Machine,Multi Adjustable Bench,Calf Raise Machine,T Bar Rowing Machine,Dumbell Rack
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4139467 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 26, 2023 16:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 973 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR SPORTS | - | 05-01-2024 10:28:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BANSAL SPORTS | - | 04-01-2024 16:42:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 04-01-2024 13:44:02 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-01-2024 17:29:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 05-01-2024 11:18:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | New Fitness Factory | - | 05-01-2024 11:51:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SPORTS GROUP | - | 04-01-2024 20:55:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 04-01-2024 15:14:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VPS ENTERPRISES | - | 05-01-2024 07:21:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | New Fitness Factory(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : multi gym,smith machine,multi adjustable bench,calf raise machine,T-bar rowing machine,dumbell rack | 374600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMAR SPORTS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : multi gym,smith machine,multi adjustable bench,calf raise machine,T-bar rowing machine,dumbell rack | 396400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Krishna Enterprises (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : multi gym,smith machine,multi adjustable bench,calf raise machine,T-bar rowing machine,dumbell rack | 397529.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VPS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : multi gym,smith machine,multi adjustable bench,calf raise machine,T-bar rowing machine,dumbell rack | 456823.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : multi gym,smith machine,multi adjustable bench,calf raise machine,T-bar rowing machine,dumbell rack | 499900.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BANSAL SPORTS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : multi gym,smith machine,multi adjustable bench,calf raise machine,T-bar rowing machine,dumbell rack | 549200.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : multi gym,smith machine,multi adjustable bench,calf raise machine,T-bar rowing machine,dumbell rack | 552100.00 | L7 |
| 8 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : multi gym,smith machine,multi adjustable bench,calf raise machine,T-bar rowing machine,dumbell rack | 826337.00 | L8 |