Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Bmc For Electrical System Of Main Plant Lighting Testing Lab Pa System Et
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4044427 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BISWAS ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
22481617.9
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Muneer Ahmad Ansari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | abhilash construction company | 19-10-2023 15:43:12 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES | 12-10-2023 23:20:27 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LIBIN ERECTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-10-2023 12:50:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S CLIMATE CONTROL | 17-10-2023 17:53:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S LARSON POWER ENGG CO | 22-10-2023 14:39:07 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S S.KUMAR CONSTRUCTION CO. | 16-10-2023 19:24:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S SHIVANI ENGG. & CONSTRUCTION CO. | 24-10-2023 09:43:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MANISH AUTO AND ELETRICALS | 24-10-2023 15:41:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ms tulip traders | 23-10-2023 17:19:06 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | new golden refrigeration | 17-10-2023 11:05:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | ZENITH ERECTORS | 17-10-2023 12:40:10 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BMC For Electrical System of Main Plant Lighting Testing Lab PA System et | 22481617.90 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S CLIMATE CONTROL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BMC For Electrical System of Main Plant Lighting Testing Lab PA System et | 23966667.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHIVANI ENGG. & CONSTRUCTION CO. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BMC For Electrical System of Main Plant Lighting Testing Lab PA System et | 24077960.35 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S LARSON POWER ENGG CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BMC For Electrical System of Main Plant Lighting Testing Lab PA System et | 24495796.98 | L4 |
| 5 | abhilash construction company( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BMC For Electrical System of Main Plant Lighting Testing Lab PA System et | 25069218.18 | L5 |
| 6 | MANISH AUTO AND ELETRICALS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BMC For Electrical System of Main Plant Lighting Testing Lab PA System et | 25935777.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ms tulip traders | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BMC For Electrical System of Main Plant Lighting Testing Lab PA System et | 26410287.00 | L7 |
| 8 | new golden refrigeration | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BMC For Electrical System of Main Plant Lighting Testing Lab PA System et | 27179636.50 | L8 |
| 9 | ZENITH ERECTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BMC For Electrical System of Main Plant Lighting Testing Lab PA System et | 29294984.00 | L9 |
| 10 | LIBIN ERECTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BMC For Electrical System of Main Plant Lighting Testing Lab PA System et | 44400000.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - BMC For Electrical System of Main Plant Lighting Testing Lab PA System etc of DGPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 22481617.900 |