Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services For Operation And Maintenance Of Water Supply Pumps Firefighting Pumps A
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4522677
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 30, 2024 17:13
End Date
Expired 20/02/2024

Expired 928 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 KATYAYNI ENGINEERING AND SERVICES 13-02-2024 19:11:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 KOHSA ANALYTICS PRIVATE LIMITED 16-02-2024 15:14:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 M/S LAXMI FURNITURE SANITARY & HARDWARE 11-02-2024 16:49:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 M/S MAA AADI SHAKTI ENTERPRISES 16-02-2024 21:54:59 MSE MSE Qualified
5 PDS ENGINEERING SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED 17-02-2024 11:14:42 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S MAA AADI SHAKTI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - For Operation and Maintenance of Water supply Pumps firefighting pumps a 1120000.00 L1
2 M/S LAXMI FURNITURE SANITARY & HARDWARE Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - For Operation and Maintenance of Water supply Pumps firefighting pumps a 1250000.00 L2
3 KATYAYNI ENGINEERING AND SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - For Operation and Maintenance of Water supply Pumps firefighting pumps a 2336400.00 L3