Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Procurement Of Shifter Fork Forging To The Part No 3201741070,Procurement Of Shifter Fork Forging T
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4319458
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 09, 2023 20:18
End Date
Expired 19/12/2023

Expired 992 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHENNAI FORGE PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CHENNAI FORGE PRODUCTS PVT LTD Model : SHIFTER FORK FORGING-3201741070 Title : SHIFTER FORK FORGING-3201741070 18-12-2023 11:59:16 MSE Evaluated
2 RAMKRISHNA FORGINGS LTD Make : RKFL Model : SHIFTER FORK Title : 3201741071 01-01-2024 16:55:21 N/A Evaluated
3 UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD Make : UFGPL Model : UFGPL Title : Procurement Of Shifter Fork Forging To The Part No 3201741070 18-12-2023 09:52:17 MSE Evaluated
4 VINIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VINIR Model : Shifter fork Title : Shifter fork forging 18-12-2023 11:36:04 N/A Evaluated