Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Intra Aortic Balloon Pump (Iabp),Multi Para Moniter With Etco2 Monitring,Anaesthesia Work Station (
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education and Drugs Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4481140 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 21:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASHA BIOSCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
30535000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 300 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dr. Sanjay Sameer Pramanik
Department:
Medical Education And Drugs Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Directorate Of Medical Education And Research
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA BIOSCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Teleflex Model : AC3 Optimus Title : Intra-Aortic Balloon Pump | 23-01-2024 10:28:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BALAJI PHARMA | Make : Intra-Aortic Balloon Pump (IABP) Model : Intra-Aortic Balloon Pump (IABP) Title : Intra-Aortic Balloon Pump (IABP) | 23-01-2024 10:31:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KUMAR AND BROTHERS | Make : Intra-Aortic Balloon Pump (IABP) Model : Intra-Aortic Balloon Pump (IABP) Title : Intra-Aortic Balloon Pump (IABP) | 23-01-2024 10:42:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MANDAR PHARMA | Make : NA Model : Intra-Aortic Balloon Pump Title : Intra-Aortic Balloon Pump | 24-01-2024 16:10:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NEW HINDUSTAN DISTRIBUTORS | Make : Intra-Aortic Balloon Pump (IABP) Model : Intra-Aortic Balloon Pump (IABP) Title : Intra-Aortic Balloon Pump (IABP) | 23-01-2024 10:39:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRETI PHARMACEUTICALS AND INSTRUMENTATIONS | Make : Intra-Aortic Balloon Pump (IABP) Model : Intra-Aortic Balloon Pump (IABP) Title : Intra-Aortic Balloon Pump (IABP) | 23-01-2024 10:45:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VEDIC LIFESCIENCES | Make : Intra-Aortic Balloon Pump (IABP) Model : Intra-Aortic Balloon Pump (IABP) Title : Intra-Aortic Balloon Pump (IABP) | 23-01-2024 10:48:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VINEET PHARMA DISTRIBUTORS | Make : Intra-Aortic Balloon Pump (IABP) Model : Intra-Aortic Balloon Pump (IABP) Title : Intra-Aortic Balloon Pump (IABP) | 23-01-2024 10:50:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA BIOSCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Intra-Aortic Balloon Pump (IABP),Multi Para Moniter with ETCO2 Monitring,Anaesthesia Work Station ( | 30535000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI PHARMA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Intra-Aortic Balloon Pump (IABP),Multi Para Moniter with ETCO2 Monitring,Anaesthesia Work Station ( | 32306859.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW HINDUSTAN DISTRIBUTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Intra-Aortic Balloon Pump (IABP),Multi Para Moniter with ETCO2 Monitring,Anaesthesia Work Station ( | 32518124.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KUMAR AND BROTHERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Intra-Aortic Balloon Pump (IABP),Multi Para Moniter with ETCO2 Monitring,Anaesthesia Work Station ( | 34029471.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VINEET PHARMA DISTRIBUTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Intra-Aortic Balloon Pump (IABP),Multi Para Moniter with ETCO2 Monitring,Anaesthesia Work Station ( | 39603377.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intra-Aortic Balloon Pump | Teleflex | AC3 Optimus | 2 | ₹ 11950000.000 |
| 7 Para Patient Monitor | Clarity Medical | 7 Para Patient Monitor | 2 | ₹ 1340000.000 |
| Anaesthesia Work Station (High End) | Medion | Anaesthesia Work Station (High End) | 1 | ₹ 3840000.000 |
| Anaesthesia Work Station | MEDISYS | Anaesthesia Work Station | 2 | ₹ 5550000.000 |
| OPERATING TABLE | STAAN BIOMED | Glory | 2 | ₹ 4990000.000 |
| Defibrillator with Printer | Amoul | Defibrillator with Printer | 3 | ₹ 1452000.000 |
| Defibrillator | metsl | Defibrillator | 1 | ₹ 219000.000 |
| Multi Para Monitor | Clarity | Multi Para Monitor | 6 | ₹ 1194000.000 |