Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Request For Proposals: Ductable Air Conditioner Repair And Overhauling Services 🌡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Proposals For The Repair And Overhauling Service Of Ductable Air Conditioners, Specifically Models From Voltas, For Maintenance On Buyer Premises. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 2:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Hvac Systems Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Pricing, And Timelines For Service Delivery. Keywords: Repair And Overhauling Service, Ductable Air Conditioner, Voltas, Hvac, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Ductable Air Conditioner; Voltas; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4958532 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 19:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANJANI ENTERPRISES | 24-05-2024 11:43:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARIHANT SALES CORPORATION | 21-05-2024 14:23:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRADHA ENTERPRISE | 21-05-2024 14:17:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SONAL TRADERS | 21-05-2024 14:26:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANJANI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Ductable Air Conditioner; Voltas; Yes; Buyer Premises | 3000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRADHA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Ductable Air Conditioner; Voltas; Yes; Buyer Premises | 9900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARIHANT SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Ductable Air Conditioner; Voltas; Yes; Buyer Premises | 11200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SONAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Ductable Air Conditioner; Voltas; Yes; Buyer Premises | 12950.00 | L4 |