Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminum Frame Pipe 1 Inch By 1 Inch,Pvc Pane,L Patti 8 Ft,U Patti 8 Ft,18 Nos Screw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5054058 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 13:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dehmi Enterprises | - | 04-07-2024 10:38:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Gupta enterprises | - | 04-07-2024 13:10:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PRAKASH ENTERPRISES | - | 04-07-2024 11:45:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SUYASH ENTERPRISES | - | 05-07-2024 12:22:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VIRTUOUS INDIA SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES | - | 06-07-2024 08:52:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dehmi Enterprises | Item Categories : Aluminum frame pipe 1 inch by 1 inch,PVC pane,L Patti 8 ft,U Patti 8 ft,18 Nos screw | 165200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRAKASH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Aluminum frame pipe 1 inch by 1 inch,PVC pane,L Patti 8 ft,U Patti 8 ft,18 Nos screw | 168500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Gupta enterprises | Item Categories : Aluminum frame pipe 1 inch by 1 inch,PVC pane,L Patti 8 ft,U Patti 8 ft,18 Nos screw | 170915.00 | L3 |