Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Material Code 72725200010 Stationary Ring,Material Code 72725200020 Impeller,Material Code
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3635927 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 01, 2023 21:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SULZER PUMPS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
305142
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shivkant Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SULZER PUMPS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-08-2023 15:29:29 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SULZER PUMPS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Material code - 72725200010 - STATIONARY RING,Material code -72725200020 - IMPELLER,Material code - | 337248.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Material code - 72725200010 - STATIONARY RING | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13592.000 |
| Material code -72725200020 - IMPELLER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47751.000 |
| Material code -72725200030 - GASKET | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4140.000 |
| Material code -72725200040 - BEARING | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14910.000 |
| Material code -72725200050 - BEARING | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14910.000 |
| Material code -72725200070 - HEAD or DRIVE SHAFT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 85428.000 |
| Material code -72725200090 - PUMP SHAFT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 57940.000 |
| Material code -72725200120 - ANTIFRICTION BEARING | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 64664.000 |
| Material code -72725200280 - IMPELLER NUT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1807.000 |