Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ismc 125 X65,Ismc 150 X75,Ismc 250 X82,Ismc 300x90,Ismc 400x100,Isa 65x65x8,Isa 75x75x6,Isa 150x150x16
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3925958
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 07, 2023 22:45
End Date
Expired 18/09/2023

Expired 1083 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD

Contract Value

35598197

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sameer Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-09-2023 12:59:18 N/A Evaluated
2 JINDAL STEEL & POWER LIMITED - 21-09-2023 11:58:57 N/A Evaluated
3 K L STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-09-2023 16:12:12 N/A Evaluated
4 STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD - 18-09-2023 12:42:21 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ISMC 400x100 NA BOQ Item 23 ₹ 1725230.000
ISA 75x75x6 NA BOQ Item 11 ₹ 835560.000
ISMC 250X82 NA BOQ Item 42 ₹ 3024000.000
ISMC 150X75 NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 2830000.000
ISMB 500x180 NA BOQ Item 58 ₹ 4290608.000
ISMB 400x140 NA BOQ Item 96 ₹ 6922464.000
ISMC 125X65 NA BOQ Item 19 ₹ 1344250.000
ISA 150x150x16 NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 1860750.000
NPB 300X150 NA BOQ Item 83 ₹ 5881629.000
ISMC 300x90 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1440000.000
NPB 400X180 NA BOQ Item 34 ₹ 2451706.000
ISA 65x65x8 NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 2992000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise