Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Handle Shovel,Shovel Hand And Handle,Handle Axes Hand 406mm,Thermos Tea Ss 15 Ltr,Handle Axes Felli
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3988823 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 15:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI AMBAY ARMY STORE | - | 05-10-2023 23:17:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAWAN PRODUCTS | - | 05-10-2023 23:28:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHAM ARMY & GENERAL STORE | - | 05-10-2023 23:44:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | shri balaji enterprises | - | 01-10-2023 14:40:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAWAN PRODUCTS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Handle Shovel,Shovel Hand and Handle,Handle Axes Hand 406mm,Thermos Tea SS 15 Ltr,Handle Axes Felli | 109330.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAM ARMY & GENERAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Handle Shovel,Shovel Hand and Handle,Handle Axes Hand 406mm,Thermos Tea SS 15 Ltr,Handle Axes Felli | 118060.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAI AMBAY ARMY STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Handle Shovel,Shovel Hand and Handle,Handle Axes Hand 406mm,Thermos Tea SS 15 Ltr,Handle Axes Felli | 132564.00 | L3 |