Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Handle Shovel,Shovel Hand And Handle,Handle Axes Hand 406 Mm,Uc4 To 6 Men Set Ss Chamcha,Plastic Con
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4141070 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 23:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAWAN PRODUCTS | - | 29-10-2023 13:12:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RS SHEKHAWAT & SONS | - | 06-11-2023 16:30:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHAM ARMY & GENERAL STORE | - | 29-10-2023 08:23:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAWAN PRODUCTS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Handle Shovel,Shovel Hand and Handle,Handle Axes Hand 406MM,UC4 to 6 men set SS Chamcha,Plastic Con | 28030.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAM ARMY & GENERAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Handle Shovel,Shovel Hand and Handle,Handle Axes Hand 406MM,UC4 to 6 men set SS Chamcha,Plastic Con | 34870.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RS SHEKHAWAT & SONS (MII) | Item Categories : Handle Shovel,Shovel Hand and Handle,Handle Axes Hand 406MM,UC4 to 6 men set SS Chamcha,Plastic Con | 43630.00 | L3 |