Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
High Purity Liner Grade Molybdenum Plate (25mm T X 160mm W X 600mm L),High Purity Liner Grade Molyb
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4652919
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 21, 2024 00:49
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 909 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg ( Ns & M)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 EUREKA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : High Purity Liner Grade Molybdenum Plate Model : High Purity Liner Grade Molybdenum Plate Title : High Purity Liner Grade Molybdenum Plate (25mm T X 160mm W X 600mm L) 11-03-2024 20:13:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 EVITA TECHNOLOGIES Make : High Purity Liner Grade Molybdenum Plate Model : High Purity Liner Grade Molybdenum Plate Title : High Purity Liner Grade Molybdenum Plate 11-03-2024 19:12:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 KALAPURNA RARE ALLOYS LLP Make : NA Model : High Purity Liner Grade Molybdenum Plate Title : (25mm T X 160mm W X 600mm L) 11-03-2024 13:32:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
4 LUMINESCENT INC Make : BRAND Model : MOLY LINER GRADE PLATE Title : High Purity Liner Grade Molybdenum Plate (25mm T x 160mm W x 600mm L) 08-03-2024 18:00:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 RAJESH METAL CORPORATION Make : Molybdenum Plate Type - 321 Model : Molybdenum Plate Type - 321 Title : Molybdenum Plate Type - 321 11-03-2024 19:45:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
6 TAURUS ADVANCED MATERIALS Make : CERAMATERIALS Model : MOLYBDENUM PLATE Title : HIGH PURITY MOLYBDENUM PLATE 09-03-2024 17:12:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
7 UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Plansee Model : Molybdenum Sheet, Size: 25mm T (+2%) x 160mm W (+2 Title : Molybdenum Sheet, Size: 25mm T (+ 2% ) x 160mm W (+ 2% ) x 600mm L (± 1% ) , PSE-605-PS-013 Mo-Sheet 12-03-2024 09:45:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
8 VAISHNAVI TECHNO SOLUTIONS Make : BRAND Model : High Purity Liner Grade Molybdenum Plate Title : High Purity Liner Grade Molybdenum Plate 08-03-2024 13:31:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise