Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd Is Seeking A Biennial Maintenance Contract Provider For Tmd Offsite Bhilai Pp3 🛠️ The Ministry Of Power's Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd Invites Bids For A Biennial Maintenance Contract For The Tmd Offsite Bhilai Pp3, To Be Effective From 2024 To 2026. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 03, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Showcasing Their Expertise And Capability To Deliver High Quality Maintenance Services For The Specified Period. Keywords: Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd, Maintenance Contract, Tmd Offsite Bhilai Pp3, Ministry Of Power, Biennial Services Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Maintenance Contract For Tmd Offsite Bhilai Pp3 For 202426
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4843737 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 15:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/05/2024
Expired 854 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SINGH ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
7129851.74
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Raj Narayan Shukla
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Organisation:
Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA ENGINEERING WORKS | 03-05-2024 10:47:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | 03-05-2024 13:21:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SINGH ENGINEERING WORKS | 03-05-2024 11:23:51 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SINGH ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract for TMD OFFSITE BHILAI PP3 for 202426 | 7129851.74 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHOKA ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract for TMD OFFSITE BHILAI PP3 for 202426 | 7985433.95 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract for TMD OFFSITE BHILAI PP3 for 202426 | 8609818.83 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract for TMD OFFSITE BHILAI PP3 for 202426 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7129851.740 |