Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
00010 M3796000087 Door Seal, B/F Valve Size: 600 Nb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5047997 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 14, 2024 14:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KND RUBBER MOULDING & FABRICATING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
34810
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Naveen Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIAN RUBBER PRODUCTS | Make : IRP Model : M3796000087 DOOR SEAL Title : M3796000087 DOOR SEAL | 03-07-2024 09:29:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : JAMES WALKER INMARCO DOOR SEAL GASKET Title : DOOR SEAL GASKET | 03-07-2024 14:26:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KND RUBBER MOULDING & FABRICATING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : KND Title : COUPLING GASKET | 25-06-2024 16:42:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S RUB TRADE ENTERPRISE | Make : RTE Model : RTE Title : 600NB VALVE RING | 04-07-2024 09:54:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MS POLARIS POLYMER INDUSTRIES | Make : POLARIS Model : Rubber Gasket Title : Rubber Gasket | 22-06-2024 14:44:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KND RUBBER MOULDING & FABRICATING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 00010 M3796000087 DOOR SEAL, B/F VALVE SIZE: 600NB | 34810.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RUB TRADE ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 00010 M3796000087 DOOR SEAL, B/F VALVE SIZE: 600NB | 38250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MS POLARIS POLYMER INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 00010 M3796000087 DOOR SEAL, B/F VALVE SIZE: 600NB | 42126.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INDIAN RUBBER PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 00010 M3796000087 DOOR SEAL, B/F VALVE SIZE: 600NB | 82600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 00010 M3796000087 DOOR SEAL, B/F VALVE SIZE: 600NB | 218713.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COUPLING GASKET | OEM | KND | 50 | ₹ 34810.000 |