Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Two Halved Flange Forr3 R5 0642971352006,Spacer Forr3 R5 Pinion Std 0642971352005,Flange Forr3 R5 P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3612600 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1131 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROTEC TRANSMISSIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDROTEC TRANSMISSIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDMACKEIL & ...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Keshav Kishor Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS | - | 28-07-2023 15:10:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MACKEIL & COMPANY PVT. LTD. | - | 28-07-2023 15:21:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ROTEC TRANSMISSIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-08-2023 13:09:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TWO HALVED FLANGE FORR3 R5 0642971352006 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 84488.000 |
| SPACER FORR3 R5 PINION STD 0642971352005 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 147500.000 |
| FLANGE FORR3 R5 PINION STD 0642971352004 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 281430.000 |
| FLANGE FORR3 R5 PINION STD 0642971352004 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 281430.000 |
| FLANGE FORR3 R5 PINION STD 0642971352007 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 116702.000 |
| FLANGE FORR3 R5 PINION STD 0642971352008 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 159064.000 |
| SPACER FORR3 R5 PINION STD 0642971352002 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 84800.000 |
| PIN FOR R3 R5 PINION STAND 0642971352001 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| PIN FOR R3 R5 PINION STAND 0642971352001 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| TWO HALVED FLANGE FORR3 R5 0642971352003 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 127204.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type