Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cutlery Spoon,Quarter Plate,Rectangular Stainless Steel Chafing Dish, Material,New Year Diary,Cup S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4503805 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 17:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREEN INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 19:56:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NORTHERN AMBALA | - | 27-01-2024 15:57:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VILLA COMMUNICATION | - | 29-01-2024 14:45:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VILLA COMMUNICATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Cutlery Spoon,Quarter Plate,Rectangular Stainless Steel Chafing Dish, Material,New Year Diary,Cup S | 63080.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S NORTHERN AMBALA(MII) | Item Categories : Cutlery Spoon,Quarter Plate,Rectangular Stainless Steel Chafing Dish, Material,New Year Diary,Cup S | 138740.00 | L1 |
| 3 | GREEN INDIA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cutlery Spoon,Quarter Plate,Rectangular Stainless Steel Chafing Dish, Material,New Year Diary,Cup S | 142800.00 | L2 |