Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chafing Dish,Serving Spoon,Multi Utility Tong,Bain Marie,Acrylic L Shape Name Plate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4296426 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COOKMAN COOKING EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-12-2023 14:58:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Jainsons | - | 12-12-2023 14:26:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S BOTHRA AGENCIES | - | 10-12-2023 21:13:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S M.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 10-12-2023 09:50:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SS SAI SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-12-2023 14:49:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S M.S. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CHAFING DISH,SERVING SPOON,MULTI UTILITY TONG,BAIN MARIE,ACRYLIC L SHAPE NAME PLATE | 140370.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SS SAI SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : CHAFING DISH,SERVING SPOON,MULTI UTILITY TONG,BAIN MARIE,ACRYLIC L SHAPE NAME PLATE | 153000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Jainsons | Item Categories : CHAFING DISH,SERVING SPOON,MULTI UTILITY TONG,BAIN MARIE,ACRYLIC L SHAPE NAME PLATE | 160900.00 | L3 |