Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tentage Service Lumpsum Based Exhibitions; Tent Rentals, Furniture & Equipment Rentals
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5352753 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 09, 2024 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2024
Expired 714 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ONKAR ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
2799000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Jain
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I G ENTERPRISES | 19-09-2024 12:25:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jaiswal Tent Company | 19-09-2024 15:41:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S NARESH KUMAR GUPTA CONTRACTOR | 19-09-2024 17:47:08 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S RAMA NAND TENT HOUSE | 18-09-2024 12:14:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | ONKAR ENTERPRISES | 19-09-2024 14:38:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | U Turn | 18-09-2024 22:53:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jaiswal Tent Company | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Exhibitions; Tent Rentals, Furniture & Equipment Rentals | 3300000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | ONKAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Exhibitions; Tent Rentals, Furniture & Equipment Rentals | 2799000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | I G ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Exhibitions; Tent Rentals, Furniture & Equipment Rentals | 5900000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Exhibitions; Tent Rentals, Furniture & Equipment Rentals | Tentage Service Lumpsum Based | 1 | ₹ 2799000.000 |