Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl) Invites Bids For The Execution Of Miscellaneous Noncore Jobs In The Filling Operation At Jhansi Lpg. 🏭🛢️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 10:00 Am The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Through Bpcl, Is Seeking A Reliable Service Provider To Undertake Various Noncore Tasks Associated With The Filling Operation At Their Jhansi Lpg Facility. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capabilities, Experience, And Approach To Fulfilling These Responsibilities. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Miscellaneous Noncore Jobs, Filling Operation, Lpg, Government Tender, Bid For Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Tender For Miscellaneous Noncore Jobs In Filling Operation At Jhansi Lpg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4823897 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S R S CONSTRUCTION CO.
7685458
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dayaram Contractor | 11-04-2024 00:01:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELIDE ENTERPRISES | 11-04-2024 09:37:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J K CONTRACTOR | 10-04-2024 22:37:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S A K AGENCIES | 10-04-2024 16:20:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S R S CONSTRUCTION CO. | 11-04-2024 09:05:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S VINOD ENTERPRISES | 08-04-2024 16:30:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | S S ENTERPRISES | 10-04-2024 21:29:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | S.K.MECHANICAL AND GENERAL WORKS | 10-04-2024 21:19:15 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAI KRIPA SECURITY SERVICE | 06-04-2024 17:16:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S R S CONSTRUCTION CO. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR MISCELLANEOUS NONCORE JOBS IN FILLING OPERATION AT JHANSI LPG | 7685458.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J K CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR MISCELLANEOUS NONCORE JOBS IN FILLING OPERATION AT JHANSI LPG | 7994382.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Dayaram Contractor | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR MISCELLANEOUS NONCORE JOBS IN FILLING OPERATION AT JHANSI LPG | 8891300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ELIDE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR MISCELLANEOUS NONCORE JOBS IN FILLING OPERATION AT JHANSI LPG | 9086000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR MISCELLANEOUS NONCORE JOBS IN FILLING OPERATION AT JHANSI LPG PLANT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7685458.000 |
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreCustom bid for services - miscellaneous operation jobs for filling lpg cylinders on 24 station elec
Read more
Custom bid for services - tender for manual filling and miscellaneous jobs at allahabad lpg plant
Read more
Custom bid for services - non-core jobs for filling operation in filling sheds at lpg plant
Read more
of your Industry type