Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Automotive Components To Support Operational Readiness. 🚦 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Components Required Include: Clutch Plate Brush Carrier Regulator Sr 40 Protective Bag Four Way Valve Wiper Blade With Arm Fuel Components 🔍 Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Plate,Brush Carrier,Regulator Sr 40,Protective Bag,Four Way Valve,Wiper Blade With Arm,Fuel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5005367 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 01:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI SUPPLIERS | - | 15-06-2024 15:42:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 15-06-2024 13:18:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KOCHAR AUTOMOBILE | - | 15-06-2024 14:43:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOCHAR AUTOMOBILE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE,BRUSH CARRIER,REGULATOR SR 40,PROTECTIVE BAG,FOUR WAY VALVE,WIPER BLADE WITH ARM,FUEL | 43714.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE,BRUSH CARRIER,REGULATOR SR 40,PROTECTIVE BAG,FOUR WAY VALVE,WIPER BLADE WITH ARM,FUEL | 44760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAGWATI SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE,BRUSH CARRIER,REGULATOR SR 40,PROTECTIVE BAG,FOUR WAY VALVE,WIPER BLADE WITH ARM,FUEL | 45281.00 | L3 |