Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rubberized Coir Mattresses 6x4x3 Inches For Ship Lift Launching
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5390364
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 12, 2024 16:30
End Date
Expired 03/10/2024

Expired 701 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Goa Shipyard Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AEROCOM CUSHIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Aerocom Model : Bed Mattress Title : 23B72C002 MATTRESS BED N7210-000466 30-09-2024 16:51:07 MII MSE Qualified
2 AKASH ENTERPRISE Make : Commercial Model : Commercial Title : Rubberized coir mattresses 6x4x3 inches for ship lift launching 28-09-2024 16:47:11 MII Qualified
3 ARBUDA STEEL INDUSTRIES Make : KURLON Model : CUSTOMISED RUBBERISED MATTESS Title : Rubberized coir mattresses 6x4x3 inches for ship lift launching 26-09-2024 10:26:18 MII Qualified
4 BABJI SALES Make : KURL-ON Model : KURL-ON MATTRESS Title : Rubberized coir mattresses 6x4x3 inches for ship lift launching 19-09-2024 12:04:14 MII Qualified
5 DAALHEM INTERNATIONAL MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Daalhem Intl Model : matcoir01 Title : Rubberized coir mattresses 6x4x3 inches for ship lift launching 03-10-2024 09:36:16 MII Qualified
6 HUSSAIN TRADERS Make : KURLON Model : KURLON MATTRESS Title : Rubberized coir mattresses 6x4x3 inches for ship lift launching 19-09-2024 14:33:27 MII Qualified
7 JAI HIND ENTERPRISES Make : KURLON Model : KURLON MATTRESS Title : Rubberized coir mattresses 6x4x3 inches for ship lift launching 19-09-2024 12:47:12 MII Qualified
8 KALPASHREE FIBRES Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : Rubberized coir mattresses 6x4x3 inches for ship lift launching 19-09-2024 11:14:39 MII Disqualified
9 MAHAMAYA POWER SALES & SERVICE Make : NA Model : Rubberized coir mattresses 6x4x3 inches for ship Title : Rubberized coir mattresses 6x4x3 inches for ship lift launching 03-10-2024 01:09:50 MII MSE Qualified
10 SAIFULA BASHIR KHAN PROP. OF SAIF AND COMPANY Make : PRE Model : COIR MATTRESSES6X4X3" Title : Rubberized coir mattresses 6x4x3 inches for ship lift launching 03-10-2024 12:59:07 MII Qualified
11 VICTORY MATTRESSES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Purerest Model : Purerest Title : Rubberized coir mattresses 6x4x3 inches for ship lift launching 01-10-2024 19:33:16 MII MSE Qualified
12 VINAYAKA TIMBER ENTERPRISES Make : UNBRANDED-MAKE IN INDIA Model : Rubberized coir mattresses 6x4x3 inches for ship l Title : Rubberized coir mattresses 6x4x3 inches for ship lift launching 03-10-2024 12:27:08 MII MSE Qualified