Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Construction Of Synthetic Tennis Court With Led Lights And Chain Link Fencing
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4298811
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 24, 2024 22:34
End Date
Expired 14/02/2024

Expired 932 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 97 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMTRACK INTERNATIONAL Make : AMTRACK INTERNATIONAL Model : Amtrack International Title : Synthetic Lawan Tennis Court 10-02-2024 15:47:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 BALAJI DREAM IT SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Sports Barrel Model : SB-Kyrocryl Title : Synthetic Courts 12-02-2024 23:27:48 Start-up MII MSE Qualified
3 BULLS EYE SPORTS Make : FIVE RINGS Model : LAWN TENNIS COURT Title : TENNIS COURT 13-02-2024 23:10:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 DEEP SALES AGENCY Make : TENNIS COURT (DSA) Model : TENNIS COURT (DSA) Title : TENNIS COURT (DSA) 13-02-2024 13:26:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 DUNLOP SURFACE Make : DUNLOP SURFACE Model : DUNLOP SURFACE Title : CONSTRUCTION OF SYNTHETIC SURFACE TENNIS COURT 10-02-2024 17:09:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 FIVE RINGS SPORTS Make : FIVE RINGS Model : LAWIN TENNIS Title : LT003 13-02-2024 21:56:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 LOT INTERNATIONAL Make : LOT INTERNATIONAL Model : CONSTRUCTION OF SYNTHETIC TENNIS COURT Title : CONSTRUCTION OF SYNTHETIC TENNIS COURT WITH LED LIGHTS AND CHAIN LINK FENCING 13-02-2024 17:36:38 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Qualified
8 N.K & BROTHERS Make : UNBRDANDED TENNIS COURT Model : UNBRDANDED TENNIS COURT Title : UNBRDANDED TENNIS COURT 10-02-2024 13:12:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
9 NATIONAL AGENCIES Make : Amico Sports Pvt Ltd Model : Acrylic Synthetic Court Title : Lawn Tennis 14-02-2024 08:40:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
10 STURDY INTERNATIONAL Make : STURDY Model : Sturdy Title : CONSTRUCTION OF SYNTHETIC TENNIS COURT WITH LED LIGHTS AND CHAIN LINK FENCING 14-02-2024 09:20:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
11 SYNCOTTS INTERNATIONAL Make : N/A Model : Construction of Tennis Court Title : Tennis Court 30-01-2024 16:59:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
12 UVAAN BHAVYA CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Construction and civil works Model : Construction works Title : Construction works 25-01-2024 09:42:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified