Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vocational Training Services Version 2 Offline; 2; Third Party Location; Garment Making Traini
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5185082 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 19:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2024
Expired 757 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INFOSYS CHARITABLE TRUST
Contract Value
310500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Vimalkumar Arvindbhai Tandel
Department:
Labour And Employment Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Employment & Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | aim skills educational trust | 03-08-2024 08:45:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALEMAAN INFRA EDUCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-08-2024 15:18:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DATABASE COMPUTER EDUCATION | 29-07-2024 17:56:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INFOSYS CHARITABLE TRUST | 05-08-2024 16:38:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | K P ENTERPRISE | 08-08-2024 16:02:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MA CHARITABLE TRUST GHADOI | 09-08-2024 21:46:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | NATIONAL EDUCATIONAL SOCIETY AND SOCIAL WELFARE ORGANISATION | 09-08-2024 12:15:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NXTECH SYSTEMS | 05-08-2024 10:30:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISE | 10-08-2024 01:26:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHREE NAVCHETAN RURAR DEVLOP | 02-08-2024 14:08:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SHREE NIRBHAYA EDUCATION AND CHARITABLE TRUST RAJKOT | 08-08-2024 17:05:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHREE SAIKRUPA GRAMIN VIKAS MANDAL | 10-08-2024 10:47:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SONALI CORPORATE SERVICES | 29-07-2024 00:52:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | VANVASI KALYAN MANDAL | 07-08-2024 19:03:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | VOCMAN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-07-2024 15:35:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFOSYS CHARITABLE TRUST( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - offline; 2; Third party location; GARMENT MAKING TRAINI | 310500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE SAIKRUPA GRAMIN VIKAS MANDAL | Item Categories : Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - offline; 2; Third party location; GARMENT MAKING TRAINI | 414000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MA CHARITABLE TRUST GHADOI | Item Categories : Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - offline; 2; Third party location; GARMENT MAKING TRAINI | 447350.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VANVASI KALYAN MANDAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - offline; 2; Third party location; GARMENT MAKING TRAINI | 448500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - offline; 2; Third party location; GARMENT MAKING TRAINI | 482977.00 | L5 |
| 6 | DATABASE COMPUTER EDUCATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - offline; 2; Third party location; GARMENT MAKING TRAINI | 487600.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHREE NAVCHETAN RURAR DEVLOP | Item Categories : Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - offline; 2; Third party location; GARMENT MAKING TRAINI | 495880.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - offline; 2; Third party location; GARMENT MAKING TRAINING | Vocational Training Services - Version 2 | 23 | ₹ 310500.000 |