Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spiral Binding Sheet Front And Back,Both Sight Tape,Pencil Natraj,Talk Roll Transparent,Gift Wrappi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5253946 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 18:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BADRI NARAYAN ASSOCIATES | - | 27-08-2024 10:08:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 26-08-2024 13:11:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | K.D. ENTERPRISES | - | 27-08-2024 10:58:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2024 18:59:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TIRUPATI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-08-2024 10:26:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BADRI NARAYAN ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Spiral Binding Sheet Front and Back,Both Sight Tape,Pencil Natraj,Talk Roll Transparent,Gift Wrappi | 126143.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TIRUPATI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Spiral Binding Sheet Front and Back,Both Sight Tape,Pencil Natraj,Talk Roll Transparent,Gift Wrappi | 131204.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K.D. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Spiral Binding Sheet Front and Back,Both Sight Tape,Pencil Natraj,Talk Roll Transparent,Gift Wrappi | 142752.00 | L3 |