Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Disc Type Gear Shaper Cutters 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Disc Type Gear Shaper Cutters With The Following Specifications: 1. Cutter 1 M F P.A20 2. Cutter Mo 2.0 Mm 3. Hss Serial Tap M6 X1 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Project Requirements And Standards. Keywords: Disc Type Gear Shaper Cutter, Hss Serial Tap, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Disc Type Gear Shaper Cutter 1 M F P.A20,Disc Type Gear Shaper Cutter Mo 2.0 Mm,Hss Serial Tap M6 X1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4880702 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AAR TOOLS INDIA
40351.28
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR TOOLS INDIA | - | 10-05-2024 18:50:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SUPER HOBS AND BROACHES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-04-2024 15:32:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIQUE TOOLS CO. | - | 04-05-2024 10:06:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR TOOLS INDIA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISC TYPE GEAR SHAPER CUTTER 1M F P.A20,DISC TYPE GEAR SHAPER CUTTER MO 2.0 MM,HSS SERIAL TAP M6X1 | 40351.28 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIQUE TOOLS CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISC TYPE GEAR SHAPER CUTTER 1M F P.A20,DISC TYPE GEAR SHAPER CUTTER MO 2.0 MM,HSS SERIAL TAP M6X1 | 53360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUPER HOBS AND BROACHES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISC TYPE GEAR SHAPER CUTTER 1M F P.A20,DISC TYPE GEAR SHAPER CUTTER MO 2.0 MM,HSS SERIAL TAP M6X1 | 277536.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DISC TYPE GEAR SHAPER CUTTER 1M F P.A20 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18641.640 |
| DISC TYPE GEAR SHAPER CUTTER MO 2.0 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18641.640 |
| HSS SERIAL TAP M6X1 INTERMEDIATE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1534.000 |
| HSS SERIAL TAP M6X1 INTERMEDIATE A | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 767.000 |
| HSS SERIAL TAP M6X1 INTERMEDIATE B | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 767.000 |
Gear shaper cutter 5.5m,gear shaper cutter 3.0m 172 40 319,gear shaper cutter 8.0m,gear shaper cutt
Read more
7517431105 gear shaper gp 110,7517430895 gear shaper cutter -gp-089,7517430925 gear shaper cutter -
Read more
Gear shaper gp 110,gear shaper gp 183,gear shaper cutter hpgp 039,gear shaper cutter hpgp 42,gear s
Read more
Hss asp2030 hub type gear shaper cutter non-topping finishing class 'a' din-1829, 4.0module x,a set
Read more
G shaper cutter hub type 2.5m 20 deg,g shaper cutter hub type 1.5m 20 deg,g shaper cutter hub type
Read more
Involute gear cutter (hss material)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInvolute gear cutter (hss material)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type