Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Scrap In Grade Aisi 310 Spacification & Sizes As Per Enclosure.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5165161 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 15:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 757 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN METALS | Make : STAINLESS STEEL 310 GRADE PLATE Model : STAINLESS STEEL 310 GRADE PLATE Title : STAINLESS STEEL 310 GRADE PLATE | 05-08-2024 11:57:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : UNBRAND Model : STAINLESS STEEL SCRAP IN GRADE AISI-310 SPACIFICAT Title : STAINLESS STEEL SCRAP IN GRADE AISI-310 SPACIFICATION & SIZES AS PER ENCLOSURE. | 01-08-2024 13:55:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CMI AEROSPACE METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : Reputed Make Model : STAINLESS STEEL SCRAP IN GRADE AISI-310 SPACIFICAT Title : STAINLESS STEEL SCRAP IN GRADE AISI-310 SPACIFICATION & SIZES AS PER ENCLOSURE. ( 5001 kilogram) | 05-08-2024 22:22:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA AL-CAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STAINLESS STEEL SCRAP (GRADE AISI-310) Model : STAINLESS STEEL SCRAP (AISI-310) Title : STAINLESS STEEL SCRAP (AISI- 310) | 05-08-2024 17:17:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | STEELAGE ALLOYS LLP | Make : STEEL Model : SAL Title : STEEL SCRAP | 06-08-2024 15:59:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL SCRAP IN GRADE AISI-310 SPACIFICATION & SIZES AS PER ENCLOSURE. | 1712206.78 | L1 |
| 2 | ASIAN METALS (MII) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL SCRAP IN GRADE AISI-310 SPACIFICATION & SIZES AS PER ENCLOSURE. | 1843588.98 | L2 |
| 3 | CMI AEROSPACE METAL INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL SCRAP IN GRADE AISI-310 SPACIFICATION & SIZES AS PER ENCLOSURE. | 1983447.46 | L3 |
| 4 | KRISHNA AL-CAST PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL SCRAP IN GRADE AISI-310 SPACIFICATION & SIZES AS PER ENCLOSURE. | 2190438.00 | L4 |
| 5 | STEELAGE ALLOYS LLP (MII) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL SCRAP IN GRADE AISI-310 SPACIFICATION & SIZES AS PER ENCLOSURE. | 2203830.51 | L5 |