Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss (Stainless Steel) Plate Thickness 10 Mm Grade: Aisi 310 Make: Sail/Tata/Jindal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4288581 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 00:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 995 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EMPORIUM STEELS
Contract Value
519948
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Neelesh Kumar Tripathi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Cement Corporation Of India Limited (cci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARASPL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JINDAL Model : SS PLATE THICKNESS 10.00MM GRADE : AISI - 310 Title : SS PLATE THICKNESS 10.00MM GRADE: AISI - 310 | 14-12-2023 17:34:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : UNBRAND Model : SS (Stainless Steel) Plate Thickness 10 Mm Grade: Title : SS (Stainless Steel) Plate Thickness 10 Mm Grade: AISI - 310 Make: SAIL/TATA/JINDA | 13-12-2023 16:25:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARAT STEEL | Make : BHARAT Model : BHARAT Title : PLATE | 13-12-2023 17:41:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | BOMBAY METAL INDIA | Make : SS 310 PLATE Model : INDIAN Title : SS 310 PLATE 10 MM THK | 16-12-2023 20:50:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | champak industries | Make : INDIAN (JINDAL) Model : INDIAN Title : SS (Stainless Steel) Plate Thickness 10 MM | 14-12-2023 13:35:08 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | EMPORIUM STEELS | Make : Emporium Steels Model : STAINLESS STEEL SHEET Title : STAINLESS STEEL SHEET | 13-12-2023 15:20:12 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | GREENLINE PIPE & FITTING | Make : NA Model : 4288581 - SS PLATE GRADE AISI - 310 Title : STAINLESS STEEL PLATE | 09-12-2023 15:15:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | JINWANI STEEL | Make : INDIAN Model : SS (Stainless steel) Plate Thickness 10 mm Grade: Title : SS (Stainless steel) Plate Thickness 10 mm Grade: AISI - 310 | 18-12-2023 06:28:57 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : Stainless Steel Plate Title : Stainless Steel Plate | 14-12-2023 18:18:02 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S METAL & ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : AS PER TERNDER Title : SS (Stainless Steel) Plate Thickness 10 Mm Grade: AISI - 310 Make: SAIL/TATA/JINDA | 16-12-2023 15:34:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : OTHERS Title : STAINLESS STEEL PLATE, THICK 10MM, GRADE AISI 310 | 14-12-2023 14:55:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | NANDINI STEEL | Make : Jindal Stainless Ltd Model : Stainless steel plate Title : SS (Stainless Steel) Plate Thickness 10 Mm Grade: AIS GEM/2023/B/4288581 | 16-12-2023 18:25:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | NOUVEL VENTURES | Make : SAIL/TATA/JINDAL Model : SS (Stainless steel) Plate Thickness 10 mm Title : SS (Stainless steel) Plate Thickness 10 mm Grade: AISI - 310 Make: SAIL/TATA/JINDAL | 14-12-2023 19:40:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : SS PLATE Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE | 11-12-2023 14:50:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : INDIAN Title : AISI 310 10MM | 12-12-2023 12:45:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | SAILESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : JINDAL Model : PLATE SS A240 TP316L Title : PLATE SS A240 TP316L | 12-12-2023 16:41:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : SS PLATE Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE GRADE AISI 310 SIZE 10 MM THK | 16-12-2023 17:41:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | SAROVAR TUBE INDUSTRIES | Make : INDIAN Model : SS (Stainless steel) Plate Thickness 10 mm Grade: Title : SS (Stainless steel) Plate Thickness 10 mm Grade: AISI - 310 | 14-12-2023 18:40:49 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | SMM INDUSTRIES LLP | Make : NA Model : Hastelloys C-276 ASTM B575 Title : Hastelloys Sheets & Plates | 14-12-2023 16:20:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 20 | STAINLESS INDIA | Make : SS PLATE SHEET Model : SS PLATE SHEET Title : SS PLATE SHEET | 12-12-2023 17:04:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 21 | SUNLIGHT STEEL & ALLOYS | Make : jindal, ismt,MSL Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE, NOMINAL SIZE: 10" (250 Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE, NOMINAL SIZE: 10" (250MM) | 13-12-2023 18:47:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 22 | TEJAL ENTERPRISE | Make : JINDAL/SAIL Model : SS 310 Plate Title : SS 310 Plate | 14-12-2023 15:18:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 23 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : TUBEX Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE | 09-12-2023 19:05:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 24 | YAJURVEDA TECHNOLOGIES AND ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : SS (Stainless Steel) Plate Title : SS (Stainless Steel) Plate Thickness 10 Mm Grade: AISI - 310 | 07-12-2023 16:19:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STAINLESS STEEL SHEET | Emporium Steels | STAINLESS STEEL SHEET | 2 | ₹ 519948.000 |