Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Procurement Opportunity: Park Plantation Trucks And Horticulture Equipment 🌱 The Delhi Development Authority (Dda), Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Provision Of Park Plantation Trucks And Other Equipment For Horticulture Purposes. This Initiative Is Part Of The Comprehensive Development Of Residential Areas In Narela, Delhi. 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Scope Includes The Supply And Maintenance Of Water Tankers For Irrigation Purposes At Designated Sites. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies For Watering And Irrigation, In Accordance With The Tender Documents. The Tender Security Amount Is Inr 46,536. Keywords: Delhi Development Authority, Horticulture Equipment, Park Plantation, Water Tankers, Irrigation, Dda, Government Tender, Emd, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mo Park Plantation Trucks And Other Equipments In Horticulture Wing Na Ii 1 Mo Parks And Rsp 4180 Ews Houses In Pkt 3 Sector G 8 Narela 2 Mo 11566 Lig And 2276 Ews Houses At Pocket 4 Sector G 7 G 8 Narela 3 Mo 11566 Lig And 2276 Ews Houses At Pocket
|
| Description |
Sh Providing And Watering Of Irrigation Water Through Water Tanker At Site
|
| Organisation | Delhi Development Authority | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_DDA_805161_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT NO 51/DD(Hort)-X/DDA/2024-2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 46536 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | as per tender documents |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=846293 |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/05/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Mo park plantation trucks and other equipments in horticulture wing na ii 1 mo parks and planters 24660 lig and 4855 ews houses at pkt 1 sector g 6 narela 2 mo parks and planters 24660 lig and 4855 ews houses at pkt 4 sector g 6 narela 3 mo parks and
Sh providing and watering of irrigation water through
Read moreMo completed scheme north zone 1) mo park and rsp 88 lig and 264 mig houses pkt 1 sector a 9 narela 2 mo park and rsp 184 lig and 64 mig houses pkt 3 sector a 9 narela 3 mo park and rsp 96 lig and 120 mig houses pkt 4 sector a 9 narela 4 mo park rsp
Sh ss good earth, jamuna sand, digging holes, neem oil cake, chemical emulsion etc at site
Read moreC/o 5080/4740 ews houses at village siraspur (narela), ph- iii. (m/o ews houses at village siraspur (narela), ph - iii)
Repair of external sanitary and rain water pipes in dda siraspur housing
Read moreC/o 5080/4740 ews houses at village siraspur (narela), ph- iii. (m/o ews houses at village siraspur (narela), ph - iii)
Exterior paint work on dda housing at siraspur.
Read moreM/o completed scheme under narela zone.s.h - cleaning and sweeping of roads, paths, desilting of sw drains and disposal of garbage/malba etc. of lig and ews houses in pocket - 4 and 5 at sector g7/g8, narela.
M/o completed scheme under narela zone.s.h - cleaning and sweeping of roads, paths, desilting of sw drains and disposal of garbage/malba etc. of lig and ews houses in pocket - 4 and 5 at sector g7/g8, narela.
Read moreElectrical works maintenance of narela g-2 lig flats(hs-2017).
Rmo of booster pump sets, submersible pump set, firefighting system dg etc. and providing of lift rescue operator at pocket-4 and 6 sector-g2/g6, narela
Read moreMaintenance of completed scheme narela zone.sh-supplying of drinking water (potable) through tankers of capacity 10,000 ltrs from djb source in 4266 lig houses pocket-3, at sector g8, narela
Maintenance of completed scheme narela zone.sh-supplying of drinking water (potable) through tankers of capacity 10,000 ltrs from djb source in 4266 lig houses pocket-3, at sector g8, narela
Read moreMaintenance of completed scheme narela zone.sh-supplying of drinking water (potable) through tankers of capacity 10,000 ltrs from djb source in 4266 lig houses pocket-3, at sector g8, narela
Maintenance of completed scheme narela zone.sh-supplying of drinking water (potable) through tankers of capacity 10,000 ltrs from djb source in 4266 lig houses pocket-3, at sector g8, narela.
Read moreProviding of drinking water facility to 22 ews and 15 lig individual houses
Providing of drinking water facility to 22 ews and 15 lig individual houses at rhb colony p k m udaipur
Read moreMo park plantation trucks and other equipments in horticulture wing na ii 1 mo park play area sector a 6 narela 2 mo green belt and rsp sector a 6 narela 3 mo park 672 incremental houses pkt 1 and pkt 7 sector a 6 narela 4 mo 1696 ews and 280 cat ii
Sh annual job contract the complete maintenance of park and clearing, sweeping of path etc at site
Read moreof your Industry type