Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Procurement Opportunity: Park Plantation Trucks And Equipment For Horticulture Wing Na Ii 🌳 The Delhi Development Authority (Dda), Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Provision Of Park Plantation Trucks And Other Equipment For The Horticulture Wing Na Ii. 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Scope Includes Setting Up And Maintaining Park Plantations And Planters For A Period Of One Year For 24,660 Lig And 48,55 Ews Houses At Packet 1, Sector G 6, Narela, And For Two Years For The Same Number Of Houses At Packet 4, Sector G 6, Narela. Bidders Are Required To Provide And Water Irrigation Systems For The Park Plantations. The Tender Fee Is Inr 40,994. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, As Per The Tender Documents. Keywords: Dda, Horticulture Wing Na Ii, Park Plantation Trucks, Equipment, Irrigation Systems, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mo Park Plantation Trucks And Other Equipments In Horticulture Wing Na Ii 1 Mo Parks And Planters 24660 Lig And 4855 Ews Houses At Pkt 1 Sector G 6 Narela 2 Mo Parks And Planters 24660 Lig And 4855 Ews Houses At Pkt 4 Sector G 6 Narela 3 Mo Parks And
|
| Description |
Sh Providing And Watering Of Irrigation Water Through
|
| Organisation | Delhi Development Authority | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_DDA_805139_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT NO 49/DD(Hort)-X/DDA/2024-2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 40994 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | as per tender documents |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=846270 |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/05/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Mo park plantation trucks and other equipments in horticulture wing na ii 1 mo parks and rsp 4180 ews houses in pkt 3 sector g 8 narela 2 mo 11566 lig and 2276 ews houses at pocket 4 sector g 7 g 8 narela 3 mo 11566 lig and 2276 ews houses at pocket
Sh providing and watering of irrigation water through water tanker at site
Read moreC/o 24660 lig and 4855 ews houses by using prefab technology (having structural rcc members i.e columns, beams and slabs or walls all precast) in narela and rohini, delhi ( a turnkey project).
S.h - construction of boundary wall after dismantling of existing boundary wall in housing pockets 4, 5, 6, 7 and 11 in sector g-7/g-8, narela.
Read moreMo completed scheme north zone 1) mo park and rsp 88 lig and 264 mig houses pkt 1 sector a 9 narela 2 mo park and rsp 184 lig and 64 mig houses pkt 3 sector a 9 narela 3 mo park and rsp 96 lig and 120 mig houses pkt 4 sector a 9 narela 4 mo park rsp
Sh ss good earth, jamuna sand, digging holes, neem oil cake, chemical emulsion etc at site
Read moreMo park plantation trucks and other equipments in horticulture wing na ii 1 mo park play area sector a 6 narela 2 mo green belt and rsp sector a 6 narela 3 mo park 672 incremental houses pkt 1 and pkt 7 sector a 6 narela 4 mo 1696 ews and 280 cat ii
Sh annual job contract the complete maintenance of park and clearing, sweeping of path etc at site
Read moreC/o 5080/4740 ews houses at village siraspur (narela), ph- iii. (m/o ews houses at village siraspur (narela), ph - iii)
Repair of external sanitary and rain water pipes in dda siraspur housing
Read moreC/o 5080/4740 ews houses at village siraspur (narela), ph- iii. (m/o ews houses at village siraspur (narela), ph - iii)
Exterior paint work on dda housing at siraspur.
Read moreProviding of drinking water facility to 22 ews and 15 lig individual houses
Providing of drinking water facility to 22 ews and 15 lig individual houses at rhb colony p k m udaipur
Read moreMo park plantation trucks and other equipments in horticulture wing na ii 1 mo park ews houses at village shiraspur narela phase iii 2 mo central verge along with 60 mtr wide road gt road to bhorgarh at narela 3 mo green belt opposite tikri village 4
Sh annual job contract the complete maintenance of park, woodland etc at site
Read moreMo park plantation trucks and other equipments in horticulture wing na ii 1 mo park play area sector a 5 narela 2 mo park 672 incremental houses 144 sfs sector a 5 narela 3 mo nhp sector a 5 at narela 4 mo green belt behind 144 sfs sector a 5 narela
Sh complete maintenance of the entire garden features, woodland, clearing and sweeping of path etc at site
Read moreM/o completed scheme under narela zone.s.h - cleaning and sweeping of roads, paths, desilting of sw drains and disposal of garbage/malba etc. of lig and ews houses in pocket - 4 and 5 at sector g7/g8, narela.
M/o completed scheme under narela zone.s.h - cleaning and sweeping of roads, paths, desilting of sw drains and disposal of garbage/malba etc. of lig and ews houses in pocket - 4 and 5 at sector g7/g8, narela.
Read moreof your Industry type